LEGAL INFORMATION

The website, accessible from the URL www.international-assistance-group.com (referred to as the "Website") is published by International Assistance Group S.A.S (referred to as the "Company" or “We”), a limited liability company with a share capital of EUR 400,000 and registration Nr 442932166 RCS Paris, with its head office located at 116 rue de Rivoli - 75001 Paris, France

Phone number: +33 (0)1 55 30 09 10
Fax number: +33 (0)1 55 30 09 11
General email: netiag@netiag.com

 

CONFIDENTIALITY - PRIVACY POLICY

Compliance with the protection rules on personal data is an important quality requirement within the International Assistance Group network of companies. Each International Assistance Group's business partners which processes end-user personal data, undertakes under its contract with International Assistance Group to comply with the European Regulation and/or data protection rules of a same level of protection. International Assistance Group is not associated with any of the processing of end-user personal data by its business partners and cannot assume any responsibility for the compliance of its business partners with the GDPR.

International Assistance Group SAS, itself, only deals with companies and therefore does not collect nor transmit, forward, store or otherwise process any personal data, except in some limited situations, for which all information is communicated below, and in compliance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) or "GDPR".

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND PURPOSE

The Company is responsible for processing the personal details collected via the contact form of its Website or via any other media. These contact details include the following personal data: first name, last name, name of company, job title and position, professional email, office standard telephone number, etc.

The information which are necessary to the deliverance of a service are indicated in the registration form. When filling out and submitting a contact/registration form referring to this Privacy Policy, you agree to allow the Company to collect, use and share your personal information under the following conditions and for the following purposes:

  • Answering to your questions addressed through the contact form available on the Website or through any other media,
  • Sending you our newsletter if you have authorized this option
  • Sending you communications on the Company if you have authorized this option
  • To provide the hosting hotel your information/ preferences and all related vendors such as, but not limited to catering & transportation companies
  • E-mail addresses will be used to circulate agenda updates, reminders, last minute details and announcements of future IAG events
  • Full name, company, job title and e-mail addresses will be shared with other attendees

 

YOUR RIGHTS ON YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, you have the right, at any time, to exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion of data concerning you and your rights of limitation and opposition to the processing and the portability of your personal data.

You are entitled to object to the processing of your personal data for purposes of commercial prospecting and request that the Company and its business partners cease using your Personal Data collected via this Website or via any other media.

The rights referred to above can be exercised, free of charge, by sending an e-mail to netiag@netiag.com or by sending a letter to the aforementioned address.

If you no longer wish to receive the Company's newsletter by email, you can click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email.

 

PERIOD OF STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The Company undertakes to keep your personal data for a period not exceeding that required for the purposes for which they are processed.

These storage periods are defined according to the processing purposes implemented by International Assistance Group and take into account the applicable legal provisions as well as the recommendations of the French Authority (CNIL - Deliberation n ° 2016-264 of 21 July 2016 amending a simplified standard for automated processing of personal data relating to the management of clients and prospects (NS-048); storage of cookies for 13 months).

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The Company's Website may display links to access the websites of other companies. We recommend that you read the data privacy policies of these websites, as these terms may vary from those of the Company. The company is not responsible for the processing of your personal data on these external websites.

 

AMENDMENTS

The Company reserves the right to amend this data privacy policy at any time. We recommend that you check the latest version of the policy on a regular basis.

 

CONTACT

For any questions related to this policy and our processing of personal data, please contact us at the following e-mail address: netiag@netiag.com or send us a letter to 116 rue de Rivoli, 75001 Paris, France.